Privacy Policy

1.- GENERAL INFORMATION

The purpose of this “Privacy and Data Protection Policy” is to identify the conditions in place for the collection and processing of personal data by our organisation or corporate group to uphold fundamental rights, honour and freedoms while complying with the current legislation regulating Personal Data Protection from the European Union and its member state Spain.

In accordance with the aforementioned legislation, we must have your authorisation and consent to collect and process your personal data. Hence, all the information of interest to you with regard to these processes are detailed below, including the purposes, which other organisations may have access to your data and what your rights are.

Consequently, once you have read through our Data Protection Policy, it is essential that you accept it in witness of your consent and agreement.

2.- DATA CONTROLLER

Who collects and processes your data?

The Data Controller is the natural or legal person, public or private, or administrative body, that jointly with others or severally determines the purposes and means by which personal data are processed, should these purposes and methods of processing be determined by European Union or Spanish Law.

Herein, our identifying information as Data Controller are as follows: INNOVACIONES DISRAS S.L. – TIN B06529119

How to contact us.

Address for our offices: POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL SAN ISIDRO, CALLE PEDREGALES 66. 06400, DON BENITO (Badajoz), Spain
Email: info@otostick.com – Tel. No.: 924 853754

3.- SAFETY MEASURES

What we do to ensure your data are secure.

Our organisation or corporate group adopts the organisational and technical measures necessary to ensure the security and privacy of your data, and to prevent alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, in accordance with the state-of-the-art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

 

4.- PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

Why we want to process your data.

As we need your authorisation and consent to gather and process your personal data, the intended uses and purposes are detailed below.

 
Management of website users and clients Electronic commerce
Social networks Share information on Social Networks

How long your data are kept.

We use your data only for the time that is strictly necessary to meet the purposes detailed above. Unless there is a statutory obligation or requirement, the expected retention periods are:

Management of website users and clients: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Social networks: While their elimination is not requested by the interested party.

 

5.- LEGITIMISATION OF PROCESSING

Why we process your data.

The collecting and processing of your data is legitimate on the basis of one or more legal situations, as detailed below:

Management of website users and clients: Explicit agreement from the interested party

Social networks: Explicit agreement from the interested party.

6.- DATA RECIPIENTS

To whom do we transfer your data within the European Union?

On occasion to meet our legal obligations and contractual commitment to you, we are obliged to transfer some of your data to particular categories of recipient. Details of these are given below:

Management of E-commerce users and clients: Tax Administration, Banks, Savings Banks and Rural Banks

Social networks: Social network service providers

Do we transfer your data outside the European Union? We do not transfer your data internationally.

 

7.- SOURCE AND TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

From where do we obtain your data? We obtain personal data from the interested party or their legal representative

What type of data have we collected and processed? The data we process are contact and billing details, about our clients, workers and information requests

8.- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

Which rights safeguard your interests?

Current data protection legislation protects the data through a series of rights based on the use we make of your data. All of these rights are personal and non-transferable, i.e. only the correctly identified owner of the data may pursue them.

The rights that pertain to you are as follows:

  • To request ACCESS to your personal data
  • To request RECTIFICATION of your data
  • To request ELIMINATION of your data (right to privacy):
  • To LIMIT or OPPOSE the use we make of your data
  • The right to DATA PORTABILITY for cases involving telecommunications and internet services
  • The right to WITHDRAW consent at any time
  • The right to present a CLAIM regarding data protection before the Oversight Body: Spanish Data Protection Agency

How to exercise your rights over your data.

Exercise your rights to access, rectification, elimination, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of consent as follows:

  • Controller: INNOVACIONES DISRAS S.L.
  • Address: POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL SAN ISIDRO, CALLE PEDREGALES 66. 06400, DON BENITO (Badajoz), Spain
  • Tel. No.: 924 853754
  • Email: info@otostick.com
  • Website: https://www.otostick.com

How to present a claim.
Aside from the rights pertaining to you, if you feel your data are not being collected or processed in accordance with current Data Protection legislation, you may present a claim before the Oversight Body, whose contact details are as follows:

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos C/. Jorge Juan, 6 28001, Madrid (Madrid),
Email: info@agpd.es – Tel. No.: 91 2663517 Website: https://www.agpd.es

9.- CONSENT and ACCEPTANCE

By accepting this document, you understand and accept all the stipulations in our privacy policy, and you are authorising the collection and processing of your personal data under these terms. Acceptance is shown by clicking on the “I have read and accept” box in our Privacy Policy.

Contact

P.I San Isidro C/Los Pedregales, 66
06400 Don Benito (Badajoz)

(+34) 657 82 04 87
(+34) 924 85 37 54
usa@otostick.com

Information Interest
  • Otoplasty Vs Otostick